Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

Emirates FA Cup First Round draw details

23 October 2015

Millwall have been designated ball number 26

Millwall have been designated ball number 26 when the Emirates FA Cup First Round draw is made live on BBC2 this evening at around 7pm.

The Lions last played in Round One of the FA Cup back in 2009/10 when Neil Harris, Jason Price (2) and Danny Schofield swept aside AFC Wimbledon 4-1 at The Den.

Staines were then despatched 4-0 after a Second Round Replay with goals from Steve Morison, Jack Smith, Alan Dunne and Schofield. The first game had finished 1-1 with Paul Robinson on target.

Millwall bowed out of the competition in the Third Round when, having drawn 1-1 with Derby County at The Den, The Rams edged to a 5-3 win on penalties after the teams were locked level at 1-1 following extra time in the replay.

The ball numbers for tonight's draw are as follows:

1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY
2 AFC WIMBLEDON
3 BARNET
4 BARNSLEY
5 BLACKPOOL
6 BRADFORD CITY
7 BRISTOL ROVERS
8 BURTON ALBION
9 BURY
10 CAMBRIDGE UNITED
11 CARLISLE UNITED
12 CHESTERFIELD
13 COLCHESTER UNITED
14 COVENTRY CITY
15 CRAWLEY TOWN
16 CREWE ALEXANDRA
17 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
18 DONCASTER ROVERS
19 EXETER CITY
20 FLEETWOOD TOWN
21 GILLINGHAM
22 HARTLEPOOL UNITED
23 LEYTON ORIENT
24 LUTON TOWN
25 MANSFIELD TOWN
26 MILLWALL
27 MORECAMBE
28 NEWPORT COUNTY
29 NORTHAMPTON TOWN
30 NOTTS COUNTY
31 OLDHAM ATHLETIC
32 OXFORD UNITED
33 PETERBOROUGH UNITED
34 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE
35 PORT VALE
36 PORTSMOUTH
37 ROCHDALE
38 SCUNTHORPE UNITED
39 SHEFFIELD UNITED
40 SHREWSBURY TOWN
41 SOUTHEND UNITED
42 STEVENAGE
43 SWINDON TOWN
44 WALSALL
45 WIGAN ATHLETIC
46 WYCOMBE WANDERERS
47 YEOVIL TOWN
48 YORK CITY
49 WORCESTER CITY
50 AFC FYLDE
51 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY
52 CHORLEY
53 GRIMSBY TOWN
54 BARWELL or AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS
55 SALFORD CITY
56 FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER
57 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC or NORTH FERRIBY UNITED
58 FC HALIFAX TOWN or GUISELEY
59 TRANMERE ROVERS or LINCOLN CITY
60 STOURBRIDGE
61 MACCLESFIELD TOWN
62 BRACKLEY TOWN
63 ALTRINCHAM
64 WHITEHAWK
65 MAIDENHEAD UNITED
66 BASINGSTOKE TOWN
67 GRAYS ATHLETIC or WELLING UNITED
68 BOREHAM WOOD
69 WEALDSTONE
70 DIDCOT TOWN
71 DOVER ATHLETIC
72 CHESHAM UNITED
73 STAINES TOWN
74 ALDERSHOT TOWN
75 EASTLEIGH
76 FOREST GREEN ROVERS
77 BRAINTREE TOWN
78 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE or CHELTENHAM TOWN
79 MAIDSTONE UNITED
80 ST ALBANS CITY

Ties to be played on Saturday 7th and Sunday 8th November.

Tweets by @MillwallFC

Advertisement block